PDA

View Full Version : Company of Heroes patch 1.6



Hovis
Tuesday, 15th May 2007, 21:14
doesn't work. Even from a fresh install. Any ideas?

Ludicrouse
Tuesday, 15th May 2007, 21:25
Oh its simple bread...


Re-install from scratch
Apply the 1.5 patch
Dont apply the 1.6 patch
Play

Volw
Tuesday, 15th May 2007, 21:28
have you tried patching 1.6 with 1.61?

DarthS
Tuesday, 15th May 2007, 21:48
1.61 just changes a balance bug.

Weird though bread. I didn't realize you were still playing.

Daymare
Tuesday, 15th May 2007, 23:17
I say we blame leo tbh
there is probably a script in the new patch:
if(player != bread)
run-> coh.exe
;